Questo cromatogramma potrebbe contenere analiti che sono sinonimi dei vostri parametri di ricerca.

Mycotoxins in Brown Rice Flour on Raptor Biphenyl by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Conc.
(ng/g)
Precursor IonProduct Ion 1Product Ion 2
1.Deoxynivalenol0.6250297.3249.3231.2
2.Fumonisin B12.4550722.5352.4334.5
3.HT-22.6050447.3285.3345.3
4.Fumonisin B32.8550706.5336.4318.4
5.Fumonisin B23.2350706.5336.3141.2
6.T23.3150489.3245.2387.4
7.Aflatoxin G23.745331.2313.3189.3
8.Zearalenone3.9650319.3283.3187.2
9.Aflatoxin G14.225329.2243.2200.2
10.Aflatoxin B24.435315.3287.3259.2
11.Aflatoxin B14.995313.3285.2241.2
12.Ochratoxin A5.195404.2239.3358.3
image
LC_FS0527
ColumnRaptor Biphenyl (cat.# 9309A52)
Dimensions:50 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Pore Size:90 Å
Guard Column:Raptor Biphenyl EXP guard column cartridge 5 mm, 2.1 mm ID, 2.7 µm (cat.# 9309A0252)
Temp.:40 °C
Inj. Vol.:5 µL
Mobile Phase
A:Water, 2 mM ammonium formate, 0.1% formic acid
B:Methanol, 2 mM ammonium formate, 0.1% formic acid
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.57030
0.60.57030
0.70.55050
3.00.53070
4.50.52575
5.00.51090
5.20.51090
5.210.52575
6.000.52575
6.010.57030
7.000.57030
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Mode:ESI+
Mode:MRM
InstrumentUHPLC
NotesWeighed 1.00 gram of brown rice flour in a 50-mL centrifuge tube and added 2.00 mL of water. Vortexed at 3000 rpm for 5 min followed by the addition of 4.0 mL of extraction solvent (50:50 water:acetonitrile, v/v). The tube was then vortexed at 3000 rpm for 5 min followed by centrifugation for 15 min at 4200 rpm. 475 μL of the supernatant was filtered through a Thomson SINGLE StEP Nano filter vial (0.2 μm, cat.# 25882). The sample was then fortified with 25 μL of a standard solution prepared in water at 1000 ng/mL (100 ng/mL for aflatoxins and orchratoxin A) as part of the matrix-matched calibration curve. Vortexed at 3000 rpm for 1 min prior to analysis.
Download PDF

relativo alle ricerche nella libreria dei cromatogrammi

Mycotoxins

Consigli per la stampa! Per stampare cromatogrammi su tutta la pagina, cambiare le impostazioni di stampa nella finestra di stampa del vostro software PDF reader: 1)"adatta" o "adatta alla pagina", 2)"panorama" per cromatogrammi grandi o "ritratto" per cromatogrammi alti.


Restek Domestic Customer Service

Oggetto

Messaggio

Nome e Cognome

Vostro indirizzo e-mail

Azienda

Indirizzo

Spam Block (Please leave this blank)
Aggiungi allegato, anche in Drag&Drop (facoltativo)
...

Campi Obbligatori

Grazie.

Il messaggio è stato inviato. La ricontatteremo non appena possibile.

Messaggio non inviato.

Siamo spiacenti, al momento non è stato possibile inviare il suo messaggio. Preghiamo di riprovare più tardi oppure di contattarci telefonicamente al numero +39 027610037

www.restek.com/Contact-Us