Questo cromatogramma potrebbe contenere analiti che sono sinonimi dei vostri parametri di ricerca.

Underivatized Amino Acids Analysis in Baby Formula on Raptor Polar X

PeakstR (min)Precursor IonProduct Ion
1.Tryptophan1.17205.07146.08
2.Phenylalanine1.26166.13120.10
3.Leucine1.41132.1386.10
4.Isoleucine1.55132.1386.10
5.Methionine1.62150.07104.10
6.Tyrosine1.69182.10136.08
7.Taurine1.91126.07108.07
8.Valine1.98118.1372.11
9.Proline2.29116.1370.09
10.Alanine3.0090.0344.10
11.Threonine3.12120.1374.08
12.Glycine3.6276.1030.11
13.Glutamine3.87147.1384.07
14.Serine3.93106.0760.09
15.Asparagine4.08133.1374.07
16.Arginine4.47175.1770.09
17.Histidine4.66156.07110.16
18.Lysine4.97147.1384.13
19.Glutamic acid5.89148.1084.10
20.Cystine6.10241.13152.00
21.Aspartic acid7.12134.0774.06
image
LC_FF0579
ColumnRaptor Polar X (cat.# 9311A12)
Dimensions:100 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Temp.:30 °C
Sample
Diluent:20:80 Water:acetonitrile, 0.01 N HCl
Conc.: Endogenous amino acids
Inj. Vol.:5 µL
Mobile Phase
A:Water, 0.5% formic acid
B:9:1 Acetonitrile:200 mM ammonium formate in water (pH 3.0)
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.51288
3.500.51288
8.000.57030
8.010.51288
10.00.51288
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Mode:ESI+
Mode:MRM
InstrumentUHPLC
NotesSample Preparation: A 200 µL aliquot of protein hydrolysate formula (Similac ALIMENTUM) was mixed with 800 µL of acetonitrile and 10 µL of 1 N HCl. After centrifugation at 4000 rpm for 5 minutes, the supernatant was diluted 20-fold with 20:80 water:acetonitrile (0.01 N HCl) and injected for analysis.

Mobile Phase B Preparation: To make 500 mL of mobile phase B, measure ~45 mL of water into a small beaker and add 1 mL of 10 M ammonium formate solution. Adjust pH to 3.0 by adding formic acid and then bring the volume to 50 mL with water. Combine this 50 mL ammonium formate solution (pH 3.0) with 450 mL of acetonitrile to complete the preparation.
Download PDF

relativo alle ricerche nella libreria dei cromatogrammi

amino acids

,

underivatized

,

amino acid

Consigli per la stampa! Per stampare cromatogrammi su tutta la pagina, cambiare le impostazioni di stampa nella finestra di stampa del vostro software PDF reader: 1)"adatta" o "adatta alla pagina", 2)"panorama" per cromatogrammi grandi o "ritratto" per cromatogrammi alti.


Restek Domestic Customer Service

Oggetto

Messaggio

Nome e Cognome

Vostro indirizzo e-mail

Azienda

Indirizzo

Spam Block (Please leave this blank)
Aggiungi allegato, anche in Drag&Drop (facoltativo)
...

Campi Obbligatori

Grazie.

Il messaggio è stato inviato. La ricontatteremo non appena possibile.

Messaggio non inviato.

Siamo spiacenti, al momento non è stato possibile inviare il suo messaggio. Preghiamo di riprovare più tardi oppure di contattarci telefonicamente al numero +39 027610037

www.restek.com/Contact-Us