Antipsychotics and Antidepressants in Human Urine on Raptor Biphenyl by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Conc.
(ng/mL)
Precursor IonProduct IonProduct Ion
1.Desmethylolanzapine0.582500299.1256.1198.0
2.Phenelzine sulfate0.592500137.2105.177.1
3.Olanzapine0.652500313.2256.1198.1
4.Lamotrigine0.762500256.0211.1145.0
5.Molindone0.812500278.1100.3101.1
6.(+/-)-Hydroxybupropion0.832500256.0130.2166.0
7.7-Hydroxyquetiapine0.842500400.3269.0208.0
8.Bupropion-D9 (IS)0.94200249.2130.9-
9.Bupropion0.952500240.0184.1130.2
10.Venlafaxine1.042500278.4260.4121.2
11.Reduced haloperidol1.072500378.1359.9109.1
12.Milnacipran1.092500247.2100.1129.1
13.N-desmethylmirtazapine1.102500252.1195.1209.2
14.9-Hydroxyrisperidone1.152500427.3207.1110.2
15.Mirtazapine1.162500266.1195.172.1
16.N-desmethylclozapine1.192500313.0192.1270.0
17.Droperidol1.242500380.1122.9165.1
18.Clozapine1.252500328.2271.1193.1
19.Didesmethyl citalopram1.262500297.1109.1261.9
20.N-desmethylcitalopram1.272500311.1109.1262.1
21.Escitalopram1.282500325.3109.1261.9
22.Fluvoxamine1.352500319.171.2130.1
23.Haloperidol1.362500377.2123.095.1
24.Norfluoxetine1.372500296.3134.3104.9
25.Isocarboxazid1.382500232.091.165.2
26.Fluoxetine1.392500310.1148.0115.1
27.Desmethyldoxepin1.402500266.1107.1115.0
28.Doxepin1.452500280.1107.277.1
29.Trazodone1.462500372.3176.1148.0
30.Oxcarbazepine1.512500253.1180.0208.1
31.Risperidone1.522500411.2191.0110.1
32.Quetiapine1.752500384.2253.0221.2
33.Asenapine1.762500286.2165.1229.1
34.Ziprasidone1.782500413.2194.1130.0
35.Protriptyline1.792500264.1191.1165.2
36.Desipramine1.832500267.172.1193.1
37.Paroxetine1.852500330.2192.270.1
38.Iloperidone1.852500427.1261.196.1
39.Duloxetine1.862500298.1188.2154.1
40.Amoxapine1.882500314.2271.0193.1
41.Carbamazepine1.892500237.0193.9192.0
42.Maprotiline1.902500278.1250.2191.1
43.Imipramine1.912500281.186.258.1
44.Nortriptyline1.952500264.191.1115.2
45.Loxapine1.952500328.1271.1193.0
46.Amitriptyline2.012500278.191.1202.1
47.Trimipramine2.112500295.2100.258.2
48.Pimozide2.132500462.1328.0109.1
49.Chlorpromazine2.262500319.086.1178.2
50.Dehydro aripiprazole2.282500446.2285.098.1
51.Clomipramine2.292500315.386.058.0
52.Sertraline2.302500306.2275.1158.9
53.Fluphenazine2.502500438.3171.1143.2
54.Aripiprazole2.512500448.2285.0176.1
55.Perphenazine2.612500404.2171.1143.2
56.Trifluoperazine2.632500408.2141.2113.1
57.Prochlorperazine2.782500374.1141.0113.1
58.Thiothixene2.912500444.2221.2235.0
59.Thioridazine3.182500371.2126.198.1
image
LC_CF0749
ColumnRaptor Biphenyl (cat.# 9309A5E)
Dimensions:50 mm x 3.0 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Pore Size:90 Å
Guard Column:Raptor Biphenyl EXP guard column cartridge 5 mm, 3.0 mm ID, 2.7 µm (cat.# 9309A0253)
Temp.:30 °C
Sample
Conc.:2500 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:2 µL
Mobile Phase
A:Water, 0.1% formic acid, 5 mM ammonium formate
B:Methanol, 0.1% formic acid, 5 mM ammonium formate
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.64060
0.200.64060
3.500.60100
3.510.64060
5.500.64060
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Mode:ESI+
Mode:MRM
InstrumentUHPLC
NotesDrug-free human urine (BioIVT) was fortified with 58 analytes at 2500 ng/mL. Bupropion-D9 was used as the internal standard for quantification of all 58 compounds. The urine sample (50 μL) was mixed with 15 μL of IMCSzyme, 20 μL of reaction buffer, and 10 μL of internal standard solution (1 µg/mL in methanol). Hydrolysis was performed at 45°C (water bath) for 30 minutes, and then 400 µL of acetonitrile was added, vortexed to mix, and centrifuged at 4000 rpm for 10 minutes. The supernatant was diluted 2-fold with water and injected for analysis.
Download PDF

relativo alle ricerche nella libreria dei cromatogrammi

antidepressant

,

antipsychotic

,

raptor biphenyl

Consigli per la stampa! Per stampare cromatogrammi su tutta la pagina, cambiare le impostazioni di stampa nella finestra di stampa del vostro software PDF reader: 1)"adatta" o "adatta alla pagina", 2)"panorama" per cromatogrammi grandi o "ritratto" per cromatogrammi alti.