Therapeutic Drugs in Urine on Raptor Biphenyl by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Q1Q3 QuantifierQ3 Qualifier
1.Morphine*1.05286.2152.3165.3
2.Oxymorphone1.10302.1227.3198.2
3.Pregabalin1.13160.297.1124.1
4.Hydromorphone*1.18286.1185.3128.2
5.Gabapentin1.32172.2137.095.1
6.Codeine-d3 (IS)1.51303.2181.0-
7.Codeine*1.51300.2153.2165.4
8.Oxycodone1.60316.1241.3256.4
9.Hydrocodone*1.64300.1199.3128.3
10.Tapentadol1.89222.2107.1121.1
11.Zopiclone2.12389.1245.2345.2
12.7-Aminoclonazepam2.21286.0222.2250.3
13.Norbuprenorphine2.22414.183.4101.0
14.Zolpidem2.36308.2235.0263.1
15.Citalopram2.37325.2109.2262.2
16.Doxepin-d3 (IS)2.44283.2115.1-
17.Doxepin2.44280.1107.2235.1
18.Fentanyl2.44337.2188.4105.2
19.Buprenorphine2.46468.3396.4414.5
20.7-Aminoflunitrazepam2.46284.2135.2240.2
21.Promethazine2.59285.286.271.1
22.Paroxetine2.61330.2192.170.1
23.EDDP2.65279.1235.1250.2
24.Nortriptyline2.66264.2233.1105.1
25.Amitriptyline2.68278.2105.191.1
26.Sertraline2.78307.1276.0160.1
27.Methadone2.79310.2265.3105.3
28.Lorazepam2.83321.1275.1228.9
29.Clonazepam2.90315.9270.2214.1
30.Flunitrazepam3.10314.4239.1211.0
31.Diazepam-d5 (IS)3.26290.0154.1-
32.Diazepam3.27284.8193.1222.2
*An extracted ion chromatogram (XIC) of the isobars is presented in the inset
image
LC_CF0579
ColumnRaptor Biphenyl (cat.# 9309A5E)
Dimensions:50 mm x 3.0 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Pore Size:100 Å
Guard Column:Raptor Biphenyl EXP 5 mm, 3.0 mm ID, 2.7 µm (cat.# 9309A0253)
Temp.:40 °C
SampleTherapeutic drug custom mix
Conc.: A 50-500 ng/mL standard was prepared in urine. 100 µL of the 50-500 ng/mL urine standard was diluted with 900 µL water prior to analysis (10x dilution).
Inj. Vol.:20 µL
Mobile Phase
A:2 mM ammonium formate and 0.1% formic acid in water
B:2 mM ammonium formate and 0.1% formic acid in methanol
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.89010
3.000.80100
3.500.80100
3.510.89010
5.000.89010
DetectorABSCIEX API 4000 MS/MS
Ion Source:TurboIonSpray®
Ion Mode:ESI+
Mode:Scheduled MRM
InstrumentAPI LC-MS/MS
Notes1. Lorazepam was prepared at 500 ng/mL; all other analytes are 50 ng/mL.
2. Doxepin is an isomeric mixture (cis:trans, 15:85) and results in two peaks. The trans form is the primary isomer peak.
Download PDF

relativo alle ricerche nella libreria dei cromatogrammi

pain

,

pain panel

,

benzodiazepines

,

anti-depressants

,

narcotics

,

Analgesics

,

amphetamines

Consigli per la stampa! Per stampare cromatogrammi su tutta la pagina, cambiare le impostazioni di stampa nella finestra di stampa del vostro software PDF reader: 1)"adatta" o "adatta alla pagina", 2)"panorama" per cromatogrammi grandi o "ritratto" per cromatogrammi alti.